Правовая помощь гражданам дальнего зарубежья в России

+7 495 998-93-94 legalno.su@mail.ru

To apply for a visa to Russia

The invitation for the Russian tourist or business visa is a unified document Confirmation to which may be attached to Voucher indicating the program of stay.
Invitation for a Tourist or Business visa can be granted at the Consulate in the form of copies.

In addition Confirmation and Voucher for visa to Russian Consulate you need to show Insurance Policy to receive emergency medical care.We suggest You plan well in advance and purchase health insurance through our service, depending on the terms and conditions of Your stay In the Russian Federation.

 

 

*Please note that the service LEGALNO.SU is an electronic means for registration of tourist and business invitations to the Russian Federation, and does not guarantee a visa in the Consulates of the Russian Federation.

Apply for international insurance!

For the Russian visa at the Russian Consulate or visa centre, you must show the policy of a reliable insurance company with a minimum cover of 30,000 € (or $30000) to pay for emergency medical expenses.

In most cases, you will want to purchase an insurance policy “for one trip” – the whole period of your stay in Russia.

If you need a double or multiple entry visa, you can purchase insurance only for the period of your first trip and the next trip will need to purchase a new policy.

For those who are planning to come to Russia, more convenient to buy from the “annual policy” on the total number of days on all trips, maximum duration of insurance coverage – 1 year, and if you want to purchase insurance the following year.

Наш сайт использует файлы cookies, чтобы улучшить работу и повысить эффективность сайта. Продолжая работу с сайтом, вы соглашаетесь с использованием нами cookies и политикой конфиденциальности.

Принять